Is Tomato & Mozzarella Arancini Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- full fat soft cheese
- cheddar cheese
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
- medium fat hard cheese
full fat soft cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Risotto Rice (Water, Risotto Rice, Salt), Water, Semi Dried Tomatoes, Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Rice Flour, Mozzarella Cheese (Milk), Gram Flour, Onion, Rapeseed Oil, Cornflour, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Sun Dried Tomatoes, Cheddar Cheese (Milk), Diced Tomato, Full Fat Soft Cheese (Milk), Garlic Puree, Tomato Powder, Potato Starch, Stabilisers: Methylcellulose And Trisodium Citrate, Sunflower Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Oregano, Tapioca Starch, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Flavouring, Pepper, Lemon Powder, Sugar, Basil, Maize Dextrose, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Marjoram, Rosemary, Thyme, Lactic Acid (Milk)
Check Tomato & Mozzarella Arancini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato & Mozzarella Arancini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Heinz Easy Squeeze Tomato Ketchup 32oz BTL
Heinz Simply Heinz Tomato Ketchup Net Weight 31 oz (1 lb 15 oz) 878g
Heinz Tomato Ketchup
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


