Is Tomato Oil Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ITALIAN TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PULP, TOMATO PASTE, SUNFLOWER OIL, CARROT, ONION, CELERY, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, GARLIC), EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CALABRIAN CHILE PEPPER (HOT PEPPERS, SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID), SALT.

Check Tomato Oil against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Oil · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryAcidic
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingSaladGarnishingTopping