Is Tomato Puffs Spicy Queso Flavored Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cultured milk
- cheddar cheese
- whey
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rice Flour, Chickpea Flour, Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Safflower Oil), Pea Protein, Tomato, Whey, Natural Flavors, Salt, Spices, Cheddar Cheese [(Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid), Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion and Garlic Powder, Green and Red Bell Pepper), Yeast Extract, Oleoresin Paprika, Maltodextrin, Contains: Milk
Check Tomato Puffs Spicy Queso Flavored against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Puffs Spicy Queso Flavored in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


