Is Tomato & Red Pepper Bone Broth Soup Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • roasted beef bones
  • beef meat
  • beef bone broth

roasted beef bones

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato (46%), Beef Bone Broth (33%) (Water, roasted beef bones**, beef meat**), Red Pepper (10%), Onion, flour, Carrot, Salt, Basil, Garlic, Olive Oil, Spices (white pepper, black pepper, smoked paprika), 100% Apple juice (from concentrate).

Check Tomato & Red Pepper Bone Broth Soup against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Soup · Cup, Bowl, Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryMeatyPepperyUmami
Texture
LiquidCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchDinner