Is Tomato Sauce Original Flavour Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato puree (Water, Tomato paste), Water, Salt, Citric acid, Onion powder, Dehydrated garlic, Spices.
Check Tomato Sauce Original Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomato Sauce Original Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tomato Sauce Original Flavour is available at 1 retailer
Metro
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepTopping


