Is TOMBSTONE ORIGINAL Pepperoni & Sausage Frozen Pizza 19.4 oz. Pack 19.4 oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- mozzarella cheese
- milk
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
- casein
- pork stock
- beef fat
- pepperoni made with pork
- pork
- salt enzymes
- processed with natural smoke flavor
- enzymes
- dextrose
- +6 more
mozzarella cheese
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+14 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Tomato Paste, Cooked Seasoned Pizza Topping (Pork, Water, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Textured Soy Protein Concentrate, Modified Cornstarch, Salt, Spices, Beef, Soy Protein Concentrate, Flavoring, Sodium Phosphate, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid. Cooked in Park Fat or Beef Fat or Vegetable Oil), Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken and Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% or Less of Spices, Dextrose, Pork Stock, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Ascorbate, Paprica, Processed With Natural Smoke Flavor, BHA, BHT, Citric Acid To Help Protect Flavor), Imitation Mozzarella Cheese (Water, Palm Oil, Casein, Mozzarella Cheese [Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt Enzymes], Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Skim Milk, Salt Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid [Preservative], Beta Carotene [Color], Corn Oil, 2% or Less of Vegetable Oil Shortening (Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene [Color], Salt, Sugar, Yeast, Spices, Dried Garlic
Check TOMBSTONE ORIGINAL Pepperoni & Sausage Frozen Pizza 19.4 oz. Pack 19.4 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMBSTONE ORIGINAL Pepperoni & Sausage Frozen Pizza 19.4 oz. Pack 19.4 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Cool Whip Original Frozen Whipped Topping - 8oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Where to buy
TOMBSTONE ORIGINAL Pepperoni & Sausage Frozen Pizza 19.4 oz. Pack 19.4 oz. is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


