Is Tomer Kosher Beef Sticks Variety -- 24 Sticks Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Beef, Water, Seasoning (Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic), Sodium Lactate, Modified Carrot Product, Citric Acid, Liquid Smoke, Celery Juice Powder, Stuffed Into A Beef Collagen Casing, Other Beef, Citric Acid Crushed Red Pepper, Modified Carrot Products, Black Pepper, Jalapeno, Seasoning (Salt, Red, Black & White Pepper, Dextorse, Spices, Onion & Garlic Powder), Celery Juice Powder, Stuffed Into A Beef Collagen Casing
Check Tomer Kosher Beef Sticks Variety -- 24 Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomer Kosher Beef Sticks Variety -- 24 Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
Better Than Bouillon Premium Cooking Base Roasted Beef -- 8 oz
Where to buy
Tomer Kosher Beef Sticks Variety -- 24 Sticks is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Stick


