Is TOMMY HIGH QUALITY CRUNCHY BEARS COATED IN FINEST SWISS DARK CHOCOLATE, TOMMY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate powder
chocolate powder
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COCOA MASS, SUGAR,CEREAL 20% (MAIZE, RICE, SUGAR, RAW SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, CHOCOLATE POWDER, SUNFLOWER OIL, FRUCTOSE, MAIZE BRAN, SALT, VITAMINS, FLAVOURING, EMULSIFIER), COCOA BUTTER, HAZELNUTS MASS, GLUCOSE SYRUP, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, FLAVOURING.
Check TOMMY HIGH QUALITY CRUNCHY BEARS COATED IN FINEST SWISS DARK CHOCOLATE, TOMMY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOMMY HIGH QUALITY CRUNCHY BEARS COATED IN FINEST SWISS DARK CHOCOLATE, TOMMY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Granola Bars 6-1.49 oz Bars
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Candy Coated Peanut Gems
OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


