Is Tom's of Maine Botanically Bright Whitening Fluoride-Free Natural Toothpaste Spearmint -- 4.7 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- other natural flavor
- glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Hydrated Silica, Water, Glycerin, Xylitol, Organic Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Lauryl Glucoside, Natural Flavor (Spearmint Oil and Other Natural Flavor), Sodium Cocoyl Glutamate, Xanthan Gum, Titanium Dioxide, Carrageenan, Stevia Rebaudiana Extract Propolis Extract.
Check Tom's of Maine Botanically Bright Whitening Fluoride-Free Natural Toothpaste Spearmint -- 4.7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom's of Maine Botanically Bright Whitening Fluoride-Free Natural Toothpaste Spearmint -- 4.7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tom's of Maine Botanically Bright Whitening Fluoride-Free Natural Toothpaste Spearmint -- 4.7 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


