Is Tom's of Maine Children's Anticavity Toothpaste Fluoride Free Silly Strawberry -- 5.1 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glycerin, Water, Calcium Carbonate, Hydrated Silica, Natural Flavor (Strawberry Juice and Other Natural Flavor), Carrageenan, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate.
Check Tom's of Maine Children's Anticavity Toothpaste Fluoride Free Silly Strawberry -- 5.1 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom's of Maine Children's Anticavity Toothpaste Fluoride Free Silly Strawberry -- 5.1 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Package Claims Gluten Free
Despite warning from the scanner
Similar Products
Tom's of Maine Wicked Fresh!® Fluoride-Free Natural Mouthwash Cool Mountain Mint -- 16 fl oz
Colgate Optic White Advanced Anticavity Fluoride Sparkling White Toothpaste 3.2 oz
Colgate Toothpaste, Anticavity Fluoride, Toothpaste & Mouthwash, Whitening with Stain Lifters, Liquid Gel
Arm & Hammer PeroxiCare Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Clean Mint, Deep Clean
Crest Toothpaste, Fluoride Anticavity, Bubblegum Flavor, Cavity Protection, Kid's
Where to buy
Tom's of Maine Children's Anticavity Toothpaste Fluoride Free Silly Strawberry -- 5.1 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


