Is Tom's of Maine Whole Care Spearmint Natural Fluoride Toothpaste Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
- natural flavor
- inactive glycerin
other natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredients: Sodium Monofluorophosphate (0.13% w/v flouride iron) (0.76 %). Purpose: Anticavity. Inactive Ingredients: Glycerin, Water, Calcium Carbonate, Hydrated Silica, Xylitol, Natural Flavor (Spearmint Oil and Other Natural Flavor), Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Zinc Citrate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Carrageenan, Benzyl Alcohol
Check Tom's of Maine Whole Care Spearmint Natural Fluoride Toothpaste against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tom's of Maine Whole Care Spearmint Natural Fluoride Toothpaste in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tom's of Maine Whole Care Spearmint Natural Fluoride Toothpaste is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Unknown


