Is Tomy Rich Butterscotch Candy Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey
- whey, artificial flavors, salt, bicarbonate of soda, soy lecithin
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MILK. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: WHEY, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SALT, BICARBONATE OF SODA, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER).
Check Tomy Rich Butterscotch Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tomy Rich Butterscotch Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Snickers Snickers, Chocolate Candy Bar, Single Size
Reese's Pieces Peanut Butter Candy Theater Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


