Is Tone's Garlic Bread Sprinkle With Cheese, 2.12 oz.(Pack of 6) (6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured part-skim cow's milk
- romano cheese from cow's milk
cultured part-skim cow's milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PALM OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ROMANO CHEESE FROM COW'S MILK (CULTURED PART-SKIM COW'S MILK, SALT, ENZYMES), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, DEXTROSE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING.
Check Tone's Garlic Bread Sprinkle With Cheese, 2.12 oz.(Pack of 6) (6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tone's Garlic Bread Sprinkle With Cheese, 2.12 oz.(Pack of 6) (6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CANYON BAKEHOUSE San Juan Gluten-Free Bread Grain, 18 Ounce (Pack of 6)
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Where to buy
Tone's Garlic Bread Sprinkle With Cheese, 2.12 oz.(Pack of 6) (6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seasoning · Granule


