Is Tone's Lemon Pepper Seasoning Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

A bright citrus-forward, slightly pungent seasoning with a coarse, granular texture that disperses evenly. Commonly used to finish chicken, seafood, vegetables, salads and snacks or as a quick rub or sprinkle before cooking. Customer reviews note versatile, pronounced flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about saltiness or uneven granule size.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SALT, BLACK PEPPER, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, MALTODEXTRIN, SUGAR, YELLOW 5 LAKE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LECITHIN AND LESS THAN 2% SILICON DIOXIDE TO PREVENT CAKING. CONTAINS SOY.

Check Tone's Lemon Pepper Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tone's Lemon Pepper Seasoning is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
CitrusPepperySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingGarnishingTopping