Is Tonneli BBQ Sauce Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural smoke flavor
natural smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tomato Paste, Acetic Acid (water, glacial acetic acid), Modified Food Starch, Salt, Natural Smoke Flavor, Spices (paprika, allspice, black pepper, cinnamon), Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (as preservatives), Dried Garlic, Dried Onion.
Check Tonneli BBQ Sauce Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonneli BBQ Sauce Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


