Is Tonnino Tuna Fillet,Garlc/Olvoil 6.7 Oz (Pack Of 6) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- tuna fish
tuna fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna Fish, Olive Oil, Salt, Spices And Garlic Oil. May Contain Traces Of Soy, Egg, And Wheat.
Check Tonnino Tuna Fillet,Garlc/Olvoil 6.7 Oz (Pack Of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonnino Tuna Fillet,Garlc/Olvoil 6.7 Oz (Pack Of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water Can (4-Pack) - 5 oz
StarKist® Chunk Light Tuna in Water - 5 oz Can (12-Pack)
StarKist Chunk Light Tuna in Water - 2.6 oz Pouch (8-Pack)
StarKist Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water , 5 oz Can, 4-Pack
Where to buy
Tonnino Tuna Fillet,Garlc/Olvoil 6.7 Oz (Pack Of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


