Is Tonnino Tuna, Tuna Fillets Yellow Fin Spring Water, 6.7 Ounce Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- fish
- tuna fish
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna Fish, Water and Sea Salt.
Check Tonnino Tuna, Tuna Fillets Yellow Fin Spring Water, 6.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonnino Tuna, Tuna Fillets Yellow Fin Spring Water, 6.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
StarKist Low Sodium White Albacore Tuna in Water, 2.6 Ounce Pouch
(4 Cans) BUMBLE BEE Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water, 5 Ounce Cans, Ready to Eat Tuna Fish, High Protein Food and Snacks
(4 Cans) BUMBLE BEE Chunk White Albacore Tuna Fish in Water, 5 Ounce Cans, High Protein Food and Snacks
DEER PARK Brand 100% Natural Spring Water, 16.9-ounce plastic bottles (Pack of 24)
Tonnino, Tuna Fillets Yellowfin Oregano Olive Oil, 6.7 Ounce
Where to buy
Tonnino Tuna, Tuna Fillets Yellow Fin Spring Water, 6.7 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Slice


