Is Tonnino Tuna, Tuna Fillets Yellow Fin Spring Water, 6.7 Ounce Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- fish
- tuna fish
fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tuna Fish, Water and Sea Salt.
Check Tonnino Tuna, Tuna Fillets Yellow Fin Spring Water, 6.7 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonnino Tuna, Tuna Fillets Yellow Fin Spring Water, 6.7 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
StarKist Low Sodium White Albacore Tuna in Water, 2.6 Ounce Pouch
(4 Cans) BUMBLE BEE Solid White Albacore Tuna in Water, 5 Ounce Cans, Ready to Eat Tuna Fish, High Protein Food and Snacks
(4 Cans) BUMBLE BEE Chunk White Albacore Tuna Fish in Water, 5 Ounce Cans, High Protein Food and Snacks
DEER PARK Brand 100% Natural Spring Water, 16.9-ounce plastic bottles (Pack of 24)
Tonnino, Tuna Fillets Yellowfin Oregano Olive Oil, 6.7 Ounce
Where to buy
Tonnino Tuna, Tuna Fillets Yellow Fin Spring Water, 6.7 Ounce is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Seafood · Slice


