Is Tony Chachere's Creole More Spice Seasoning 7 oz Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Tony Chachere's Creole More Spice Seasoning is a spicier blend developed for those who prefer a bolder flavor. It is highly regarded by consumers who appreciate its versatility and ability to enhance a wide variety of dishes. This healthy seasoning is well-loved for its ability to add a kick to chicken, steamed vegetables, and gumbo. People often consider it to be the best all-purpose seasoning and a go-to choice for cooking. With its popularity and widespread use, Tony Chachere's Creole More Spice Seasoning has become a favorite among those who enjoy a spicy blend in their culinary endeavors.
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tony Chachere's Creole More Spice Seasoning is a spicier blend developed for those who prefer a bolder flavor. It is highly regarded by consumers who appreciate its versatility and ability to enhance a wide variety of dishes. This healthy seasoning is well-loved for its ability to add a kick to chicken, steamed vegetables, and gumbo. People often consider it to be the best all-purpose seasoning and a go-to choice for cooking. With its popularity and widespread use, Tony Chachere's Creole More Spice Seasoning has become a favorite among those who enjoy a spicy blend in their culinary endeavors.
Ingredients
Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Dehydrated Garlic, Silicon Dioxide (Anti-Caking Agent). Manufactured on equipment that uses milk, soy, and wheat
Check Tony Chachere's Creole More Spice Seasoning 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Creole More Spice Seasoning 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony Chachere's Creole More Spice Seasoning 7 oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


