Is Tony Chachere's Creole Style Chicken Marinade, 12 fl oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Spice Blend (Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Chili Powder Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder., Garlic.), Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Sodium Benzoate; less than 1/10 or 1% as a Preservative.), Spices, Xanthan Gum, Less than 1/10 of 1% Sodium Benzoate added as a preservative.
Check Tony Chachere's Creole Style Chicken Marinade, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Creole Style Chicken Marinade, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning 17oz can
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET ITALIAN STYLE WITH RED AND GREEN PEPPERS
Aidells® Smoked Chicken Sausage, Italian Style with Mozzarella Cheese, 12 oz. (4 Fully Cooked Links)
Where to buy
Tony Chachere's Creole Style Chicken Marinade, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


