Is Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter - 17 Oz Vegan?

Description
Tony Chachere's Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter 17 oz is a unique butter marinade that adds a delicious Creole flavor to meat. It can be used for basting or injecting meat, providing a convenient and flavorful way to enhance the taste of your dishes. One notable feature of this marinade is that it is made with no calories or fat, making it a healthier option for those conscious about their dietary intake. While there is no specific information available about what people think of this product, the combination of a buttery Creole-style marinade with the convenience of injection makes it a promising choice for those seeking to elevate their culinary creations.
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural butter flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- xanthan gum
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural butter flavor is usually derived from milk, but can come from non-animal origins.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tony Chachere's Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter 17 oz is a unique butter marinade that adds a delicious Creole flavor to meat. It can be used for basting or injecting meat, providing a convenient and flavorful way to enhance the taste of your dishes. One notable feature of this marinade is that it is made with no calories or fat, making it a healthier option for those conscious about their dietary intake. While there is no specific information available about what people think of this product, the combination of a buttery Creole-style marinade with the convenience of injection makes it a promising choice for those seeking to elevate their culinary creations.
Ingredients
Water, Salt, Creole Seasoning (Salt, Dried Red Chili Pepper, Spices, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Dehydrated Garlic), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Chili Powder, Spices, Natural Butter Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter - 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter - 17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning 17oz can
MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE
UNSALTED EUROPEAN STYLE CULTURED VEGAN BUTTER, UNSALTED, EUROPEAN STYLE
Where to buy
Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter - 17 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


