Is Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter - 17 Oz Vegetarian?

Description
Tony Chachere's Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter 17 oz is a unique butter marinade that adds a delicious Creole flavor to meat. It can be used for basting or injecting meat, providing a convenient and flavorful way to enhance the taste of your dishes. One notable feature of this marinade is that it is made with no calories or fat, making it a healthier option for those conscious about their dietary intake. While there is no specific information available about what people think of this product, the combination of a buttery Creole-style marinade with the convenience of injection makes it a promising choice for those seeking to elevate their culinary creations.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural butter flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Tony Chachere's Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter 17 oz is a unique butter marinade that adds a delicious Creole flavor to meat. It can be used for basting or injecting meat, providing a convenient and flavorful way to enhance the taste of your dishes. One notable feature of this marinade is that it is made with no calories or fat, making it a healthier option for those conscious about their dietary intake. While there is no specific information available about what people think of this product, the combination of a buttery Creole-style marinade with the convenience of injection makes it a promising choice for those seeking to elevate their culinary creations.
Ingredients
Water, Salt, Creole Seasoning (Salt, Dried Red Chili Pepper, Spices, Chili Powder (Chili Pepper, Spices, Salt, Garlic Powder), Dehydrated Garlic), Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Chili Powder, Spices, Natural Butter Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Disodium Edta
Check Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter - 17 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter - 17 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning 17oz can
MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE 40% COCOA PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, MILK CHOCOLATE STYLE
UNSALTED EUROPEAN STYLE CULTURED VEGAN BUTTER, UNSALTED, EUROPEAN STYLE
Where to buy
Tony Chacheres Injectables Marinade Creole Style Butter - 17 Oz is available at 20 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


