Is Tony Chachere's Injectables Roasted Garlic & Herb Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- fish
- calcium disodium edta
- natural garlic flavor
- natural flavor
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Food Starch-modified, Soybean Oil, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Worcestershire Sauce Base (molasses, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Spice, Natural Flavor, Garlic Powder, Caramel Color, Salt, Anchovies (fish), Tamarind), Spices, Citric Acid, Natural Garlic Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Calcium Disodium Edta, Lemon Oil. Contains Fish.
Check Tony Chachere's Injectables Roasted Garlic & Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Chachere's Injectables Roasted Garlic & Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Rao's Homemade® Roasted Garlic Alfredo Sauce 15 oz. Jar
Tony Chachere's Original Creole Seasoning 17oz can
About this product
Sauce · Liquid, Bottle


