Is Tony Packo's Britany Tomatoes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavors
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Green Tomatoes, Sugar, Vinegar, Water, Garlic, Peppers, Salt, Natural Flavors, Tumeric, Polysorbate 80
Check Tony Packo's Britany Tomatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Packo's Britany Tomatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
TONY CHACHERE'S ORIGINAL CREOLE SEASONING, 8.00 OZ
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hunt's 100% Natural Diced Tomatoes - 14.5oz
Where to buy
Tony Packo's Britany Tomatoes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


