Is Tony Roma's Harwood Slow Smoked Tender & Juicy Pulled Pork Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, BBQ SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, CITRIC ACID, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SPICES), WATER, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, BEET POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check Tony Roma's Harwood Slow Smoked Tender & Juicy Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony Roma's Harwood Slow Smoked Tender & Juicy Pulled Pork in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
McCormick Slow Cookers BBQ Pulled Pork Slow Cookers Seasoning Mix
Trader Joe's Hardwood Smoked Pulled Pork
HARDWOOD SMOKED AUTHENTIC PITMASTER SEASONED PULLED PORK, HARDWOOD SMOKED
About this product
Meat · Pouch


