Is Tony Roma's Harwood Slow Smoked Tender & Juicy Pulled Pork Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • dextrose

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK, BBQ SAUCE (WATER, SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WHITE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, FLAVOR, CANOLA OIL, CARAMEL COLOR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, CITRIC ACID, TAMARIND EXTRACT, SPICES), WATER, SEASONING (SUGAR, SALT, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SPICES ONION POWDER, CARAMEL COLOR, BEET POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), SALT, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE.

Check Tony Roma's Harwood Slow Smoked Tender & Juicy Pulled Pork against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySweetSalty
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepSide Dish