Is Tony's Chippy Crispy Battered Pork Sausage & Beef Burger Munchie Box 430g Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • skimmed milk solids
  • dairy creamer
  • sodium caseinate
  • milk
  • whey powder
  • yoghurt cultures
  • yoghurt powder

skimmed milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chips, Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Battered Beef Burger, Batter (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rapeseed Oil, Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Salt, Yeast, Modified Wheat Starch, Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Diphosphates, Sodium Carbonates, Mustard Flour, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Colour: Annatto, Stabiliser: Guar Gum), Beef , Onion, Water, Beef Fat, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Beef Collagen (Contains Sulphites), Salt, Stabilisers: Diphosphates, Yeast Extract, Spice Extracts (Black Pepper, Capsicum), Anti-caking Agents: Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Phosphates), Battered Pork Sausage, Pork Sausage (Pork , Water, Rusk (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin, Salt)), Pork Fat, Salt, Stabiliser: Polyphosphates, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, : Sodium Metabisulphite, Dextrose, Spice Extracts, Sunflower Oil, Antioxidants: Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid, Beef Collagen Casing), Coating (Water, Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Rapeseed Oil, Modified & Unmodified Wheat Starch, Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Durum Wheat Semolina, Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Disodium Diphosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Mustard Flour, Wheat Gluten, Whey Powder (Milk), Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Colour: Annatto, Stabiliser: Guar Gum)), Chip Shop Curry Sauce, Water, Maltodextrin, Modified Maize Starch, Dairy Creamer (Milk) (Palm Oil, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Stabilisers: Potassium Phosphate, Carrageenan, Sequestrant: Sodium Citrates, Emulsifiers: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate), Sugar, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Flavour Enhancer: Monosodium Glutamate, Tomato Powder, Spices, Yoghurt Powder (Skimmed Milk Solids, Yoghurt Cultures), Garlic Powder, Colour: Plain Caramel, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, : Potassium Sorbate, Black Pepper, Mustard Flour, Natural Onion Flavouring (Contains Colour: Caramel)), Onion Rings, Onion , Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Starch (Wheat, Corn, Tapioca), Salt, Gelling Agent: Sodium Alginate, Dextrose, Yeast, Sugar, Thickeners: Carrageenan, Guar Gum, Raising Agents: Potassium And Sodium Di-phosphates, Sodium Carbonate)

Check Tony's Chippy Crispy Battered Pork Sausage & Beef Burger Munchie Box 430g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Tony's Chippy Crispy Battered Pork Sausage & Beef Burger Munchie Box 430g is available at 1 retailer

Iceland

About this product

Snack · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmamiRich
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepLunchOn The Go