Is Tonys Choco Lonely 32 Percent Milk Chocolate Bar, 6 Ounce - 15 per case. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Soy Lecithin
Check Tonys Choco Lonely 32 Percent Milk Chocolate Bar, 6 Ounce - 15 per case. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonys Choco Lonely 32 Percent Milk Chocolate Bar, 6 Ounce - 15 per case. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Chocolate Chex Cereal, 12.8 Ounce -- 12 per case.
Hershey’s Milk Chocolate Bar - 1.55oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Peanut Butter - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Where to buy
Tonys Choco Lonely 32 Percent Milk Chocolate Bar, 6 Ounce - 15 per case. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


