Is Tony's Chocolonely Countdown Fairtrade Calendar Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk chocolate
- 18% minimum
- sugar
- dark milk chocolate
- dark milk chocolate pretzel toffee: sugar
- cream
- milk
- butter
- +2 more
milk chocolate
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Caramel Sea Salt: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, 10% Caramel (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter (Milk), Cream (Milk)), 0.5% Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dark Milk Chocolate Pretzel Toffee: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, 7% Pretzel Pieces (Wheat Flour, Salt, Sunflower Oil, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide)), 3% Caramel (Sugar, Glucose Syrup), Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate Almond Sea Salt: Cocoa Mass, Sugar, 10% Almonds, Cocoa Butter, 0.5% Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dark Milk Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), White Chocolate: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Dark Chocolate 70%: Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Hazelnut: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, 10% Hazelnuts, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Milk Chocolate Nougat: Sugar, Dried Whole Milk, Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, 10% Nougat (Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Almonds, Potato Starch, Honey, Cocoa Butter, Egg White), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), White Chocolate Raspberry Popping Candy: Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Dried Whole Milk, 3% Freeze-Dried Raspberry, 2% Popping Candy (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Carbon Dioxide), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Cocoa Solids: 70% and 51% (Dark Chocolate), 42% (Dark Milk Chocolate), 32% (Milk Chocolate), 28% (White Chocolate) minimum, Milk Solids: 18% minimum
Check Tony's Chocolonely Countdown Fairtrade Calendar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Chocolonely Countdown Fairtrade Calendar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony's Chocolonely Countdown Fairtrade Calendar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


