Is Tony's Chocolonely Dark Chocolate 51% Mint Candy Cane Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • coloring agent

coloring agent

Dietitian note

Coloring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, 6.7% Candy Cane (Sugar, Corn Syrup, Coloring Agent (Anthocyanins), Aroma (Natural Peppermint Oil)), Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Cocoa Solids: 51% minimum, Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter: traded in compliance with Fairtrade Standards, total 89%

Check Tony's Chocolonely Dark Chocolate 51% Mint Candy Cane against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tony's Chocolonely Dark Chocolate 51% Mint Candy Cane is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go