Is Tony's Chocolonely Everything Bar 180g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- 1% honey
- 21% minimum
- egg white
- 3% almond honey nougat
- cream powder
- milk
- dried whole milk
- lecithins
- butter
1% honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Dried Whole Milk , Cocoa Butter, Cocoa Mass, 6% Caramel Pieces (Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Butter ( Milk ), Cream Powder ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), 4% Almonds , 4% Pretzel Crumbs ( Wheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Salt, Malted Wheat Flour, Yeast, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Hydroxide)), 3% Almond Honey Nougat (Cane Sugar, Glucose Syrup, 20% Almonds , 1% Honey, Cocoa Butter, Potato Starch, Egg White), 0.3% Sea Salt, Emulsifier (Lecithins ( Soya )), Cocoa Solids: 32% minimum, Milk Solids: 21% minimum
Check Tony's Chocolonely Everything Bar 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Chocolonely Everything Bar 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Tony's Chocolonely Everything Bar 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


