Is Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth sweet chocolate featuring a creamy melt in the mouth texture, commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, used in baking, or included with gift assortments. Customer reviews typically cite consistent flavor and pleasant mouthfeel; some mention it is overly sweet or soft, while others praise convenient size and good value.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- including lactose
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth sweet chocolate featuring a creamy melt in the mouth texture, commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, used in baking, or included with gift assortments. Customer reviews typically cite consistent flavor and pleasant mouthfeel; some mention it is overly sweet or soft, while others praise convenient size and good value.
Ingredients
Sugar*,Whole Milk Powder,Cocoa butter*,Cocoa mass*,soy lecithin. <p> *Fair trade Cocoa solids 32% min
Check Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


