Is Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz Vegan?

Description
Smooth sweet chocolate featuring a creamy melt in the mouth texture, commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, used in baking, or included with gift assortments. Customer reviews typically cite consistent flavor and pleasant mouthfeel; some mention it is overly sweet or soft, while others praise convenient size and good value.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- including lactose
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth sweet chocolate featuring a creamy melt in the mouth texture, commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, used in baking, or included with gift assortments. Customer reviews typically cite consistent flavor and pleasant mouthfeel; some mention it is overly sweet or soft, while others praise convenient size and good value.
Ingredients
Sugar*,Whole Milk Powder,Cocoa butter*,Cocoa mass*,soy lecithin. <p> *Fair trade Cocoa solids 32% min
Check Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


