Is Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth sweet chocolate featuring a creamy melt in the mouth texture, commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, used in baking, or included with gift assortments. Customer reviews typically cite consistent flavor and pleasant mouthfeel; some mention it is overly sweet or soft, while others praise convenient size and good value.
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth sweet chocolate featuring a creamy melt in the mouth texture, commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, used in baking, or included with gift assortments. Customer reviews typically cite consistent flavor and pleasant mouthfeel; some mention it is overly sweet or soft, while others praise convenient size and good value.
Ingredients
Sugar*,Whole Milk Powder,Cocoa butter*,Cocoa mass*,soy lecithin. <p> *Fair trade Cocoa solids 32% min
Check Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


