Is Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • including lactose
  • whole milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth sweet chocolate featuring a creamy melt in the mouth texture, commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, used in baking, or included with gift assortments. Customer reviews typically cite consistent flavor and pleasant mouthfeel; some mention it is overly sweet or soft, while others praise convenient size and good value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar*,Whole Milk Powder,Cocoa butter*,Cocoa mass*,soy lecithin. <p> *Fair trade Cocoa solids 32% min

Check Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz is available at 8 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleHarris TeeterTargetThrive MarketUnited SupermarketsVitacostWhole Foods

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
SweetChocolateyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go