Is Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz Soy Free?

Description
Smooth sweet chocolate featuring a creamy melt in the mouth texture, commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, used in baking, or included with gift assortments. Customer reviews typically cite consistent flavor and pleasant mouthfeel; some mention it is overly sweet or soft, while others praise convenient size and good value.
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth sweet chocolate featuring a creamy melt in the mouth texture, commonly enjoyed as an everyday snack, used in baking, or included with gift assortments. Customer reviews typically cite consistent flavor and pleasant mouthfeel; some mention it is overly sweet or soft, while others praise convenient size and good value.
Ingredients
Sugar*,Whole Milk Powder,Cocoa butter*,Cocoa mass*,soy lecithin. <p> *Fair trade Cocoa solids 32% min
Check Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Tony's Milk Chocolate Bar - 6.35oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


