Is Tonys Pizzeria Pizza Meat Trio Frozen - 20.13 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- smoked ham with natural juices
- beef
- pepperoni made with pork
- chicken
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork
- sausage
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavor
- L-cysteine hydrochloride
- dextrose
- +3 more
smoked ham with natural juices
Dietitian noteHam comes from pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Tomatoes (Water, Tomato Paste), Low Moisture Part Skim Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Cooked Pizza Topping (Sausage (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Spices, Water, Salt, Sugar, Garlic Powder), Water, Textured Vegetable Protein (Soy Flour, Salt)), Water, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef (Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Water, Dextrose, Spices, Smoke Flavoring, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Sodium Ascorbate, Flavoring, Garlic Powder, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Contains One Or More Of: Paprika, Oleoresin Of Paprika), Smoked Ham With Natural Juices (Cured With Water, Salt, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Palm Oil, Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Soybean And/or Canola Oil), Salt, Modified Food Starch, Spice, Sea Salt, Maltodextrin, Hydrolyzed Soy And Corn Protein, Dried Garlic, Paprika, Wheat Starch, L-cysteine Hydrochloride, Ammonium Sulfate, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Enzymes (Contains Wheat), Ascorbic Acid, Dough Conditioner
Check Tonys Pizzeria Pizza Meat Trio Frozen - 20.13 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tonys Pizzeria Pizza Meat Trio Frozen - 20.13 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
PIZZERIA STYLE PIZZA SAUCE, PIZZERIA STYLE
MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S WITH MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE SLICES & MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS MEAT LOVER'S
Banquet Brown 'N Serve Original Fully Cooked Sausage Links Frozen Meat, 6.4 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
Tonys Pizzeria Pizza Meat Trio Frozen - 20.13 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


