Is Too good & co. Fruit On The Bottom Strawberry Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
- natural flavors
- calcium citrate
- less than 1% natural flavors, black carrot juice
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cultured Grade A Non-fat Milk, Strawberries, Water, Cream, Less Than 1% Natural Flavors, Black Carrot Juice (for Color), Pectin, Tapioca Starch, Stevia Extract, Calcium Citrate, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sea Salt, Vitamin D3, Live And Active Cultures S. Thermophilus And L. Bulgaricus.
Check Too good & co. Fruit On The Bottom Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Too good & co. Fruit On The Bottom Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Smucker's Fruit Spread Strawberry Jelly Squeezable 20oz BTL
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


