Is Too Good Gourmet Birthday Cake Cookies Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour (whole Blanched Almonds), Maltitol Syrup, Coconut Flour, Palm Oil, Erythritol Sugar, Butter (cream (milk), Cage-free Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Sugar-free Sprinkles (sweetener Blend: Erythritol, Stevia), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Cellulose, Natural Colors, Citric Acid), Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum (emulsifier). Contains Almonds, Coconut, Milk, Eggs. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat, Soy And Peanuts.
Check Too Good Gourmet Birthday Cake Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Too Good Gourmet Birthday Cake Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


