Is Too Good Gourmet Birthday Cake Cookies Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- cage-free eggs
- milk
- cream
- xanthan gum
- butter
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almond Flour (whole Blanched Almonds), Maltitol Syrup, Coconut Flour, Palm Oil, Erythritol Sugar, Butter (cream (milk), Cage-free Eggs, Vanilla Extract, Sugar-free Sprinkles (sweetener Blend: Erythritol, Stevia), Tapioca Starch, Coconut Oil, Cellulose, Natural Colors, Citric Acid), Salt, Baking Soda, Xanthan Gum (emulsifier). Contains Almonds, Coconut, Milk, Eggs. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat, Soy And Peanuts.
Check Too Good Gourmet Birthday Cake Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Too Good Gourmet Birthday Cake Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Made Good Chocolate Drizzled Granola Bars Birthday Cake Flavor
Drizzilicious Birthday Cake Bites
Too Good & Co. Vanilla Yogurt-Cultured Ultra-Filtered Low Fat Milk Product Cup, 5.3 OZ
Annie's Organic Bunny Grahams Birthday Cake Baked Graham Snacks- 7.5oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


