Is Too Good Gourmet Chocolate Fudge Cookies Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • milk
  • cream
  • butter
  • cream cheese
  • sugar free chocolate chips

pasteurized cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Flour (whole Blanched Almonds), Coconut Flour, Sugar Free Maple Syrup (maltitol And Sorbitol Blend), Palm Oil, Erythritol Sugar, Sugar Free Chocolate Chips (unsweetened Chocolate, Erythritol (sweetener), Dietary Fiber (inulin), Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (emulsifier), Steviol Glycosides (stevia Extract) Sweetener, Natural Vanilla Extract.), Butter (cream [milk]), Cage Free Eggs, Cream Cheese (pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Stabilizers [carob Bean, And/or Guar Gum), Light Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Vanilla, Salt, Xanthan Gum (emulsifier]. Contains: Milk, Almonds, Egg And Soy. Manufactured In A Facility That Also Processes Wheat And Peanuts.

Check Too Good Gourmet Chocolate Fudge Cookies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetRich
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go