Is Too Good Gourmet Cranberry White Chocolate Dunk Cookies, Cranberry White Chocolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- white chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FLOUR BLEND (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, WHITE CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL), WHEY POWDER, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVOR), DRY CRANBERRIES, BROWN SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, OATS, CRANBERRY FLAVOR, RAISIN PASTE, BAKING POWDER, BAKING SODA, SALT, CINNAMON
Check Too Good Gourmet Cranberry White Chocolate Dunk Cookies, Cranberry White Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Too Good Gourmet Cranberry White Chocolate Dunk Cookies, Cranberry White Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


