Is Too Good Gourmet Lemon Soft Baked Cookies, Lemon Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • pasteurized cultured milk
  • milk
  • cream cheese
  • whey powder

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FLOUR BLEND (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [WITH MALTED BARLEY, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], CORN STARCH, SOYBEAN OIL, VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SOY FLOUR, WHEY POWDER [MILK], SALT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], LEAVENING [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], NATURAL FLAVORS [MILK, WHEAT]), EGGS, CREAM CHEESE (CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, STABILIZERS [CAROB BEAN, AND/OR GUAR GUM]), GLYCERIN, PALM OIL, GLAZE ICING (POWDERED SUGAR AND WATER), CANOLA OIL, LEMON EMULSION, CITRIC ACID (FLAVORING).

Check Too Good Gourmet Lemon Soft Baked Cookies, Lemon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go