Is Too Good Gourmet Salted Caramel Crisp Cookies, Salted Caramel Crisp Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • whole milk powder
  • butter
  • nonfat dry milk powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, CARAMEL CHIPS (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK POWDER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, PAPRIKA EXTRACT [ADDED FOR COLOR]), EGGS, BUTTER (CREAM [MILK]), NATURAL CARAMEL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA, SALT.

Check Too Good Gourmet Salted Caramel Crisp Cookies, Salted Caramel Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking