Is TOO GOOD GOURMET, SPINACH DIP MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- artificial bacon bits
artificial bacon bits
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHOPPED ONIONS, SPINACH POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPINACH FLAKES, SALT, ONION POWDER, ARTIFICIAL BACON BITS (SOY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER SALT, SUGAR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CAYENNE PEPPER, SILICA GEL
Check TOO GOOD GOURMET, SPINACH DIP MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOO GOOD GOURMET, SPINACH DIP MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
TOO GOOD GOURMET, SPINACH DIP MIX is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dip · Powder


