Is TOONA BEAN PASTE Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SOY BEAN OIL, SOYA PROTEIN, BEAN PASTE, SOY SAUCE (SOY BEAN, WHEAT), SUGAR, TOONA, WATER, SESAME, SALT, I+G (DISODIUM 5' GUANYLATE, DISODIUM 5' INOSINATE).
Check TOONA BEAN PASTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open TOONA BEAN PASTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Frozen Dessert, Non-Dairy, Coconutmilk, Vanilla Bean, Sandwiches
Hunt's 100% Natural Tomato Paste - 6oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Frito Lay Dip Bean Original Flavor - 9 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


