Is Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops, 0.6 Oz., 100 Count Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Citric Acid , Condensed Skim Milk , Cocoa , Whey , Artificial And Natural Flavors , Soya Lecithin , Artificial Colors ( Including Red 40 , Blue 1 ) .
Check Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops, 0.6 Oz., 100 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops, 0.6 Oz., 100 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops, 0.6 Oz., 100 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


