Is Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops, 0.6 Oz., 100 Count Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Citric Acid , Condensed Skim Milk , Cocoa , Whey , Artificial And Natural Flavors , Soya Lecithin , Artificial Colors ( Including Red 40 , Blue 1 ) .
Check Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops, 0.6 Oz., 100 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops, 0.6 Oz., 100 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Mentos Chewy Mint Candy Roll, Assorted Fruit Flavor, Nut Free, 1.32 oz
Where to buy
Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops, 0.6 Oz., 100 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


