Is Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops, 0.6 Oz., 100 Count Vegan?

Ingredients
Sugar , Corn Syrup , Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil , Citric Acid , Condensed Skim Milk , Cocoa , Whey , Artificial And Natural Flavors , Soya Lecithin , Artificial Colors ( Including Red 40 , Blue 1 ) .
Check Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops, 0.6 Oz., 100 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops, 0.6 Oz., 100 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Protein Maple & Brown Sugar Flavor 2.11 Oz 6 Count
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Tootsie Pops Assorted Flavor Lollipops, 0.6 Oz., 100 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Stick


