No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Tootsie Pops Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, COCOA, PALM OIL, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, WHEY, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS, SOY LECITHIN.

Check Tootsie Pops against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Stick

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? Tootsie Pops | Spoonful